logo
banner
 

National Titles draw

The  draw is live for the 2016 National Titles

Check the match centre on the CFFA website

Link: http://cffa.myclubmate.com/website/index.asp

Live streaming of National Titles

The 2016 National Titles finals will be live streamed.

Live streaming link
 

CFFA Merchandise for the 2016 National Titles

For the range of Official CFFA merchandise please visit the online shop at the link below available for purchase now. Now more than ever is the time to get behind CFFA and support the National body.

Link to online store

National Titles Uniform Presentation Night

Date:               22nd September 2016
 
Place:              Arena Sports Club
                        (Formerly Greyhound Club)
                        140 Rookwood Road
                        Yagoona
 
Time:              7pm
 
For those that wish, the bistro will be open if you would like to purchase a meal beforehand.
 
 

Squads announced for National Titles 2016

Under 14


JoeAzzi
RaymondBholm
RyanBooker
YelChan
DenizCoskun
NedimFazlic
Rylee Hazell
AndrewIbraheem
EbukaIwuoha
Abdul Jalloh
MahmoudJalloh
GioKo
ChristopherMay
EmmanuelMylonas
LucasNolte
EthanSydenham

Coach: John Mylonas
Manager: James May


Under 16


Ashetips Amom
YouneceBoucetta
JasperCarr
ChanChan
AbdullaiDauda
AhmadEkdawy
AbbasImaninejad
ZacharyJamieson
JakobKaihea
BorrisKovacevic
AndrewLylo
HughMcArthur
DesmirStankovic
MarcinTomasz Doboszynski
Anthony Wehbe
  
Coach: Scott Foster
Manager: Wasyl Prytouliak

Under 18

LiamAbdy
NicholasAzzone
JaydenBaikie
AndrewBishop
JamesConaghan
Ali Hawchar
MohamedJalloh
DanielKratz
Ryan Macri
AndrewNunez
DeanO'Donnell
Adam Sayyour
LachlanSimpson
Will Smith
WarrenSpencer-Scarr
Gino Vela
PhilipVukancic


Coach:  Greg Wark 
Manager: Trent Smith

Under 23

Chernoh Bah
Danny Bouza
Will Courtwood
AretGhaffari
JaydenHughes
Matthew List
Dave Mann
MohammedRahimi
Matthew Reitano 
Brent Rogers
Peter Tandros
JonTerry
AlexanderWalker
NicholasWalker
Rhys Waters
Peter Wilson
  
Coach:  Larry Rundle 
Manager:  Sam Dadd


AAM


AmarvirBatth
AlanBourke
AngusChance
DavidCuff
Oliver Denny
LeighDryland
Daniel Favretti
Matt Hills
JonathanLundjo
LewisMcMahon
Andrew Rundle
TomSowden
WilWark
OwenWhittaker
MatthewWykniet


CoachDavid Beasant
ManagerJeff Cuff


Under 16 Girls


SulafaAgeeb
Isabella JoyColeman
ImogenCutrali
RheaD'Mello
AshleighGrubba
AlexiaHamad
ChloeHildred
TahliaHildred
MarisaIncognito
Cassandra Kaye
SharleneMuru-Tucker
AlyssaSaurine
Katherine Thurn
KaneshaWard
KiaraWard
ArianaZikria


Coach:  Steve Dearth
Manager: Tracey Sydenham

AAL


TahliaBlanch
SheldanBrown
Emma Fitzgerald
Gemma Goldhagen
GenellHunt
MaggieIsaac
JacobiKitchen-Gurney
Jazmine Loto Aniu
Jenna Nowlan
YadiraRengifo
AylaSmith
Stephanie Smith
LouanaTakotohiwi
AngelaVitucci
MeganWarwick
NatalyWiehrl


Coach:  Steve May
Manager:  Dorothy Warwick

Congratulations to the following players successful, in gaining selection in the NSW City squads to contest the CFFA National Titles.

 

 

 

 

Grandfinal Winners


Congratulations to the Grand final winners
 
Winners   
   
Under 8 Lions Hills Spirit White
Under 8 Tigers Kings Old Boys 
Under 9 OLQP  Red
Under 10 Guildford McCredie White
Under 11 Lidcombe
Under 12 Wentworthville Blue
Premier League Reserves Wentworthville 
Premier League St Barnabas 
Raahauge Cup Reserves  Castle Hill Baptist
Raahauge Cup Castle Hill Baptist
Sydney Cup Reserves Kings Old Boys 
Sydney Cup St George Rowers
Challenge Columna

Junior Zone Representative Competition 2016

John Oliver Junior Zone Representative Competition Results

WINNER    
     
UNDER 8 NORTH  
UNDER 9 SOUTH  
UNDER 10 SOUTH  
UNDER 11 SOUTH  
UNDER 12 NORTH  
     
GAME 1    
  NORTH  SOUTH
UNDER 8 2 1
UNDER 9 2 3
UNDER 10 1 8
UNDER 11 0 2
UNDER 12 2 0
     
GAME 2    
  NORTH  SOUTH
UNDER 8 2 1
UNDER 9 2 2
UNDER 10 0 5
UNDER 11 0 4
UNDER 12 2 0

North Zone: Clubs: Hills Spirit, St Columbas, Kings Old Boys, OLQP

South Zone: Clubs:  Wentworthville, Lidcombe, Guildford McCredie
 

Congratulations to the Players that got selector to play in the Junior Zone Representative Competition

South Zone Representative Teams
 
Under 8     Under 9  
         
Freno Agen   Tito Akol
David Anderson   Tom Allen
Dut Atak   Hugo Burness - Cowan
Talitha Chung   Malachi Daniels
Joseph Doueihi   Rahul Dhond
Omar Elbizri   Parth Gole
Eoin Isaako   Mou Juach
Lachlan Lin   Simon Koroma
George Magnus   Ansh Pawar
Semion Mishkarudy   Dylan Piendibene
Samuel Shamoun   Mitchell Ridge
Cooper Smith   Tejas Verma
Harry Sydenham      
Adhar Yaac      
Kyrill Zubkov      
         
Under 10     Under 11   
         
Hissham Ahmadi   Donato Agen
Sailesh Arulanantham   Shams-Tabraiz Ahmed
Joshua Depares   Mustafa Elbizri
Ali Fahme   Ali Fatlawi
Joey Farah   Liam Isaako
Sajjad Karimi   Samuel Kidane
Sebastian Kerr   Danny Koroma
Emanuel Koroma   Duang Majok
Daniel Kvesic   Fraz Maqsoodi
Akshay Manjure   Mohammed Mattar
Keith Miller   Khalif Reigal
Anthony Mylonas   Dharsshan Srimurugakumar
Vithushan Srimurugakumar Abuk Yaac
      Matthew Youssef
Under 12
 
Donato Agen
Abdul Agha
Adam Depares
Jackson Foster
Christopher Germanos
Juach Juach
Fayez Kabout
Daniel Liu
Sean McGlade
Khan Roberts
Jye Salsinha
Christopher Yaacoub
Timothy Yoon
Antonio Youssef
George Youssef

North Zone Representative Teams
 
Under 8   Under 9
     
Kayden Attard   Harrison VALENZISI
Daniel Blanche   Christian LARDIERI
Max Bourne   Luke FORBES
Christian Challita   Daniel TURANO
Sean Collins   Peter HASHAM
Matthew Despoges   Mark MIFSUD
Luke Di Stefano   Oskar SCHWEIZER
Stefan Geoghegan   Riley KOSMAC
Isaac Lee   Justin YILDIZ
Brayden Manio   Caiubi KEEDA
Cooper Mills   Daniel DI DOMENICO
Tyler Mitchel   Liam SYDENHAM
Jonah Singh   Alessia NASSIF
Luke Watson    
     
Under 10    Under 11
     
Samuel Urdaneta   Ethan Gunawardhana
 Tyson Jones   Ethan Ryan
 Thys Timoney   Harrison McLean
 Luka Debalic   Jack Despoges 
 Thomas Peters   Jake Blackwell
 Christopher Finucane   Jamie Wong
 Liam Hottes   Joshua Wickham
 William Sheeba   Lachlan Moloney
 Grace Smith   Liam O'Meara
    Nicholas di domenico
    Rico Genciana
    Zach Modafferi
     
Under 12     
     
Aaron Tian    
Maher Almansuri    
Ray Anthony    
Marc Challita    
Jordan May    
William Kalocsai    
William Bowd    
Ben Taylor    
Luca Dolahenty    
Riley Jarman    
Matthew Drane    
Oliver Murphy    
Oscar Pattison    
Vincent Le    
Anthony Kanbour    
Danyel Debevec    
 
 

The Shirley Cuff Cancer Foundation Fundraiser



NSWCFA are proud to announce that on 25th June we will be holding an inaugural fundraising day, this year supporting The Shirley Cuff foundation.
NSWCFA will be donating $4,000 to the foundation

As players, parents and friends of NSW Churches Football most of us are fortunate that we have happy and healthy bodies, however we all know someone that is not doing so well with their health. It could be one of so many illnesses or diseases that we have not yet found a cure for.

That is why NSWCFA, your association, is pleased to be able to present funds to the Shirley Cuff Cancer Research Foundation on 25th June 2016. NSW Churches Football ask you to also think about and offer your support to this wonderful foundation.
 

Keep the bottle that is being provided to every player on Saturday as a reminder of the good fortune you have to play our wonderful game and to keep handy the web address of the Shirley Cuff Cancer Research Foundation www.shirleycuffcancerresearch.com

We would like to thank Jeff Cuff for the ongoing commitment he has to raising funds for cancer research and the director of Vebiz Grants, Stuart Smith for sponsoring the water every player will receive on this day.

More information can be found at
www.nswcfa.com.au
www.shirleycuffcancerresearch.com
www.vebiz.com.au

Six Aside 2016

2016 A Grade six a side Champions, Guildford McCredie, congratulations


 
  WINNER RUNNERS UP 
     
Saturday    
     
U6 Guildford McCredie Uniting White      Guildford McCredie Uniting Red
     
U7 Wentworthville Uniting Gold  OLQP Falcons Red
     
U8 St Columbas Castle Hill    Lidcombe Churches
     
U9 Wentworthville Uniting Gold B         Wentworthville Uniting Blue
     
U10 Guildford McCredie Uniting White  Guildford McCredie Uniting Black
     
U11 Hills Spirit      Guildford McCredie Uniting Red
     
U12 Kings Old Boys Pharoahs OLQP Falcons Red
     
Monday    
     
U13 Guildford McCredie Uniting Black Pendle Hill Tigers
     
U14 Guildford McCredie Uniting Red Lidcombe Churches Blue
     
U16 Lidcombe Churches Gold Guildford McCredie Uniting
     
U18 Guildford McCredie Uniting Lidcombe Churches
     
O35 Hills Spirit Guildford McCredie Uniting
     
C GRADE Kings Old Boys Cumbo Lidcombe Churches 18S
     
B GRADE Lidcombe Churches Parrmatta St Patricks Eels
     
A GRADE Guildford McCredie Uniting Red Guildford McCredie Uniting White

State Cup Knock out 2016

Congratulations to Guildford McCredie who won the State Cup




 

Missionary Trip to New Zealand

Season 2016 Calender

The 2016 season calender can now be downloaded

Season Calender download

         

Annual Report 2015

The 2015 Annual report can now be downloaded


2015 Annual report download

Life Membership for 2015


Congratulations to Paul Sydenham who was awarded life membership at the Annual General meeting.

 

Official Uniform Supplier For 2016 National Titles

 
Sports Apparel Australia for your club uniform requirements. 

Contact: Nathan on 0400 111 811 

Website: http://www.sportsapparelaustralia.com.au/

Official Uniform Supplier



Soccer City for your club uniform requirements.

Contact : Matthew James on (02) 9554 4111

Email: goal@soccercity.com.au
Website: http://www.soccercity.com.au/

LATEST EVENTS

Facebook
Twitter Feed



 


       www.shirleycuffcancerresearch.com 


Email:  info@shirleycuffcancerresearch.com 

Our aim with the Shirley Cuff Cancer Research Foundation is to support research into Colon Cancer and in so doing create a lasting memorial in her name and help deliver positive treatment options for others with this cancer.